PREVIEW: NRFA Division Two League Match Day 5

0
507

Leaders Tamale Utrecht Football Academy has a test against Tamale Dreams on Match Day 5 in the Northern Regional Football Association (NRFA) Division Two League on Sunday.

The host occupies the top of the Batco Zone B table with 10 points with the visitors second with 7points, and scoring 11 goals in their last two matches of the campaign.

A win for the home side will extend their lead at the top whereas a slip would push Tamale Dreams to the top of the Zone.

Salim Stars will be hosting Simli Stars while Boresa FC will battle Buipe Scorpions at the Yapei Town Park.

Elsewhere, Mole Nationals FC takes on Ndewura Jakpa Savannah FC whereas Saboba Zongo Power FC host Yendi United Football Club.

Meanwhile, in an all derby match in Yendi, Yendi Soccer Lions will battle for the three points against Yendi All Stars at the Islamic Number 1 Park on Saturday.

Below are the fixtures for Match Day 5:

SATURDAY MATCHES.

Africaidwizkids FC vs Tiyumba FC
(Nobisco Park/stadium Annex)

FC Tamale vs Tamale Victory Stars FC
(Kaladan 3)

Gangdu Stars FC vs Ultimate FC
(Tampe-Kukuo Peace Park)

Salim Stars FC vs Simli Stars
(Kumbungu D/A school Park)

Bangmarigu FC vs West Mamprusi United FC. (Walewale Astro Turf)

Bindo Stars FC vs Nanumba Soccer Boys FC. (Bimbisec Park)

Bole United vs Savannah RFC (Kurabaso Field)

Daboya Young Stars FC vs Wasipe FC
(Agric College Park)

Boresa FC vs Buipe Scorpions
(Yapei Town Park)

Yendi Soccer Lions FC vs Yendi All stars FC
(Islamic No.1 Park)

Kuga Soccer FC vs Yendi soccer Heroes FC
(Yendi SHS field)

Northern Arsenals FC vs Pong-Tamale FC
(Savelugu JHS park)

SUNDAY MATCHES.

Dreams Tamale FC vs Tamale Utrecht FC
(Stadium Annex Main)

Kasalgu Arrow Heads vs Tamale Sunrise FC
(Utrecht Park)

Northern Zaytuna FC vs Superfluous FC. (TaTu park)

Al-Etifaq FC vs Tamale Liberty FC
(Kaladan 2)

Northern Boys FC vs Tamale Future Stars FC
(Kaladan 1)

Northern City FC vs Dynamos FC. (Ghanasco Park)

Kumbungu Bimbiem FC vs BS Ambassadors FC. (Kumbungu SHS Park)

BMC Stars FC vs Soo Unity FC. (Nass Park)

Gambaga Stars vs Nalerigu United FC. (Gambaga Town Park)

Bimbila New Era vs Sanaa FC. (Bimbico Park)

Gmantambo Nationals FC vs Naamu Faith FC. (Bimbisec Park)

Bole Super Stars FC vs STK Stars FC. (Kurabaso Park)

Kanyiti FC vs Pusher FC. (Sawla D/A School park)

Mole Nationals FC vs Ndewura Jakpa Savannah FC
(Taribiate E/A School Park)

Black Hawks FC vs Buipe Jakpa Stars FC
(Kampon School Park)

Saboba Zongo Power FC vs Yendi United Football Club. (Sabtech School Park)

Sankara Nationals FC vs Yalzoli FC
(Islamic No.1 Park)

Yoo FC vs Batang United FC. (Savelugu M/A School park)

NRFA COMMUNICATION BUREAU

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here