NRFA RELEASES FIRST BATCH OF WORKING COMMITTEES

0
699

The Northern Regional Football Association (NRFA), under the leadership of Alhaji Abu Hassan Rhyzo has released the first batch of working committees to serve under the RFA. The committees will serve till the end of the football season.

The NRFA boss wishes all committees and their respective leaders and members the very best as they work to make Northern football more attractive.

Below are the first batch of committees:

REFEREE APPOINTMENT COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. HARUNA AYUBA- Chairman
  2. Mr. A. A. ALHASSAN- Vice Chairman
  3. Mr. Issaka Mumuni – Member
  4. Mr. M. Muntaka Nashiru- Member
  5. Ms. Monica Achuadem – Member

 

DIVISION TWO COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. MOHAMMED TAHIRU – Chairman
  2. Mr. ALHAJI ADAM M. AMIN (Abio) – Vice Chairman
  3. Mr. Farouk Abdulai- Member
  4. Mr. Mohammed Nassam – Member
  5. Mr. Imran Huseni- Member
  6. Mr. Ibrahim Illiasu- Member
  7. Alhaji Mohammed Issaka – Member
  8. Mr. Abdul-Rahman Mohammed- Member
  9. Mr. Mumuni Issah – Member
  10. Mr. Amadu Nurudeen- Member
  11. Mr. Alhassan Amadu – Member

 

WOMEN FOOTBALL COMMITTEE

  1. HAJIA ZELIA IDDI – Chairperson
  2. Mr. ALHASSAN IDDI-MANZA – Vice
  3. Mr. Sumani Basiru-deen- Member
  4. Mr. Muniru Odongo-Member
  5. Ms. Monica Achuadem- Member
  6. Mr. Amadu Iddrisu (YC) – Member
  7. Mr. Inusah Karim – Member
  8. Hajia Adamu Fulani – Member
  9. Mr. Ibrahim Arimiyao (Barhama) – Member

 

REGIONAL JUVENILE COMMITTEE

  1. ALHASSAN YAKUBU DAWUO- Chairman
  2. IBRAHIM DAUDA – Vice
  3. Abdul – Aziz A. Ramzy- Member
  4. Issahaku Alhassan Azey – Member
  5. Sualisu Abdulai – Member
  6. Mohammed Asamoah – Member
  7. Mohammed M. Alabani Bindo – Member
  8. Abdul -Shakuun Abdulai – Member
  9. Baba Yaka Mohammed Rockson- Member
  10. Awudu Dokurugu – Member
  11. Baba Addini – Member

 

COMPETITIONS COORD COMMITTEE

  1. ISSAHAKU RAFIU PREKO – Chairman
  2. ALHASSAN SEIDU SEINI – Vice Chair
  3. Adam Ibrahim Homeboy- Member
  4. Mutala Issah – Member
  5. Charles Kipo – Member
  6. Alhaji Alhassan Yahaya – Member
  7. Alhaji Braimah Abdul – Rasheed – Member
  8. Yakubu Amadu Dulizugu – Member
  9. Salman Faris Issah – Member
  10. Alhassan Issah Baba – Member
  11. Amadu Alhassan – Member

 

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

  1. BABA NUHU MALLAM – Chairman
  2. ABDULAI ABDUL-MUMIN – Vice
  3. Alhassan Yakubu (Dawuo) – Member
  4. Basiru Haruna (Joe Baah) – Member
  5. Kojo Whyte- Member
  6. Abdulai Danjuma – Member
  7. Alhassan Abdul-Rahman – Member
  8. Mohammed Awal Baako – Member
  9. Sadik Umar Abubakar -Member
  10. Alhassan Musah (Sky) -Member
  11. Nurudeen Sham Una – Member

SPONSORSHIP, MARKETING & BUSINESS DEV’T
1. Dr. AYAMGA MICHEAL – Chairman
2. Mr. KENNEDY OBODAI- Vice
3. Mr. Adams Zakaria – Member
4. Mr. Moses Debezee – Member
5. Mr. Abdul-Rabinabi Ali Dipanticha – Member
6. Mr. Ayinbire Norbert Elegant – Member
7. Mr. Abdul – Rahman Anass – Member
8. Mr. Prince Munkadir Gbramoni – Member
9. Mr. Joachim Ewuntomah- Member

ETHICS COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. IDDRISU EWUNTOMAH – Chairman
  2. Mr. ABUBAKARI ABDUL – GANIYU – Vice
  3. Mr. Alhassan Seidu Seini – Member
  4. Mr. Mohammed Abdulai Choo – Member
  5. Mr. George Mutawakilu- Member

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE
1. MR. MOHAMMED ALHASSAN TERROR Esq. – CHAIRMAN
2. MR. ISSAHAKU DOKURUGU TAHIRU Esq. – VICE CHAIR
3. MR. ABUBAKAR HARDI – MEMBER
4. MR. ABUBAKARI ABDUL GANIYU – MEMBER
5. MR. UMAR FAROUK ABDUL- KARIM – MEMBER
6. MR. BABA NUHU MALLAM – MEMBER
7. MR. HARUNA AYUBA – MEMBER
8. MR.OSMAN HAFIZ – MEMBER
9. MR. IDDRISU EWUNTOMAH – MEMBER
10. MR. HARUNA FUSEINI JAJA – MEMBER

Six more committees to go. They would be released in the coming days.

NRFA COMMUNICATION BUREAU

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here