NRFA Division 2 League Fixtures for Match Day 2

0
732

The Northern Regional Football Association (NRFA) has announced fixtures for Match Day 2 in the ongoing Division Two (2) League.

The matches are to be played across the various league centers in the region on Saturday and Sunday.

Below are the full fixtures for Match Day 2:

NORTHERN REGIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION DIVISION TWO (2) LEAGUE 2021/2022
WEEK TWO(2)

Saturday 5th March 2022.

MATCH COORDINATORS

⚽ TAMALE VICTORY STARS FC Vs TAMALE SOCCER ANGELS FC
(BATCO PARK) 3:00 pm
Mr. Inusah Alhassan

⚽ TAMALE UTRECHT FC Vs NORTHERN ZAYTUNA FC
(UTRECHT KASALIGU) 3:00pm
Mr Mumuni Abdul Mumin

⚽ NORTHERN ARSENAL FC Vs KASALIGU ARROW HEADS FC
(Kaladan 3) 3:00pm
Mr. Issah Salman Faris

⚽ BANMARIGU FC Vs YOUNG ZOBZIA FC
(WALEWALE ASTRO PARK) 3:00 pm
Mr. Nurudeen Gauzy

⚽ MOLE NATIONALS Vs YAGBON STARS
(DAGRISCO PARK) 3:pm
Mr. Adramani Abudu

⚽ BLACK HAWKS Vs YAPEI FC
(KAMPONG SCHOOL) 3:00pm
Mr. Akaho S. Sulemana

⚽ KANYITI FC Vs PUSHERS
( SAWLA D/A) 3:00pm
Mr. Dasaah Dennis

⚽ NANUMBA SOCCER BOYS FC Vs TUNA HAWKS FC
(LARIBANGA TOWN PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Bashiru Gambo

⚽ YENDI ALL STARS FC Vs SABOBA ZONGO POWER FC
( YENDI ASTRO PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Inusah Abdul Rahman

⚽ YENDI SOCCER LIONS FC Vs GREAT AMPHIBIANS FC
(Yendi SHS park) 3:00pm
Mr. Zakaria Sayibu

⚽ YENDI FOOTBALL UNITED FC Vs SANKARA NATIONALS FC
(Na Yakubu Park) 3:00pm
Mr. Saaka Issah

⚽ GMANTAMBO NATIONALS FC vs BINDO STARS FC
(BIMBISEC PARK) 3:00pm
*Mr Kpebo Emmanuel

Sunday 6th March 2022

MATCH COORDINATORS

⚽ TAMALE ULTIMATE FC Vs AFRICAID WIZKID UNITED FC
(STADIUM ANNEX) 3:00pm
Mr. Osman Abdul Jelil

⚽ NANTON BATANG FC Vs TAMALE GANGDU STARS FC
(NANTON TOWN PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Gabriel Lantey Naa

⚽ DALUN SIMLI STARS FC Vs TIYUMBA FC
(DALUN TOWN PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Zakaria Toufik

⚽ TAMALE GANGDU YOUNGSTERS FC vs REAL GALAXY FC
(TAMPE KUKUO) 3:00pm
Mr. Issahaku Hamza

⚽ NYANKPALA SHOOTING STARS FC Vs TAMALE SUNRISE FC
(NYANKPALA TOWN PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Baba Haruna Mashoud

⚽ SAVELUGU YOO FC Vs KUMBUNGU SALIM STARS FC
(SAVELUGU JHS PARK) 3:00pm
Madam Scholastica Abaa

⚽ NORTHERN BOYS FC Vs AL-ITIFAQ FC
(Kaladan 2) 3:00pm
Mr. Jibril Abdul Jabaru Nayi

⚽ AL-SHABAL FC Vs NORTHERN CITY FC
(GBUN TOWN PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Ziblim Musah

⚽ KUMBUNGU BIMBEIM FC Vs TAMALE DYNAMOS FC
(KUMBUNGU SHS PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Abdullai Abdul Rahma

⚽ PONGTAMALE UNITED FC Vs TAMALE FUTURE STARS FC
(VETCO PARK) 3:00pm
Mr Ayamba Bismark Baba

⚽ REAL REPUBLICANS FC Vs TAMALE LIBERTY FC
(KALADAN 1) 3:00pm
Mr Anas Chambers

⚽ WEST MAMPRUSI UNITED FC Vs GAMBAGA STARS FC
(WALEWALE ASTRO) 3:00pm
Mr. Nurudeen Gauzy

⚽ NALERIGU UNITED FC vs BMC STARS FC
(NALERIGU TOWN PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Ahmed Mumuni

⚽ DABOYA WASIPE FC Vs NDEWURA JAKPA SAVANNA FC
(TARIBIAT PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Seidu Nantogma Abubakari

⚽ BUIPE SCORPIONS FC Vs BUIPE JAKPA FC
(JINAPO PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Akaho S. Sulemana

⚽ SAVANNAH RFC vs BOLE UNITED FC
(LARIBANGA TOWN PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Abramani Abudu

⚽ BOLE SUPER STARS FC vs STK STARS FC
(KURABASO PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Yahaya Abdul Waris

⚽ BEYOM FC vs YENDI SOCCER HEROES
(KARAGA ASTRO) 3:00pm
Mr. Fuseini Zakaria Ziblim

⚽ GBEWAA FC vs KUGA SOCCER PROFESSIONALS
(Yendi SHS Park)
Mr. Saaka Issah

⚽ WULENSI SUNKULI STARS FC Vs BIMBILA NEW ERA FC
(WULINSI SHS Park) 3:00pm
Mr. Rashid

⚽ NAAMU FAITH FC Vs SANAA FC
(NAAMU TOWN PARK) 3:00pm
Mr. Rev Stephen Nartey

NRFA COMMUNICATION BUREAU

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here